Duplicate shortcut feature

Duplicate shortcut feature

Postby pdr » Fri May 12, 2006 11:23 am

So often I will base a new shortcut on an existing one; I do this by selecting the shortcut, then copy, then paste ...

... but this only usually after I have pressed cmd-d (duplicate) a few times, only to remember there is no duplicate shortcut feature. Damn muscle memory ? it's so automatic!

So, please, add Duplicate to your edit menu.

Regards,
Peter
pdr
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri May 12, 2006 11:09 am
Location: Sydney, Australia

Postby gb2 » Fri May 12, 2006 12:54 pm

entered - ID 3759
User avatar
gb2
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2875
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 6:22 pm

Postby gb2 » Thu Oct 18, 2007 10:08 am

entered - ID 3759

This was added in QuicKeys X 3.2 that was released on Oct 17 2007.
User avatar
gb2
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2875
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 6:22 pm


Return to QKM Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron