SoftKeys HUD

SoftKeys HUD

Postby jimlongo » Wed Aug 13, 2008 10:28 am

What would be great is if the HUD for SoftKeys appeared at the mouse location. This is a feature many programs have built-in for their HUDs.

If I've missed it, please let me know how.
jimlongo
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2008 10:20 am
Location: t-dot

Postby gb2 » Wed Aug 13, 2008 10:46 am

it is in the feature request database already.
User avatar
gb2
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2875
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 6:22 pm

Postby jimlongo » Wed Aug 13, 2008 10:48 am

Thanks!
jimlongo
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2008 10:20 am
Location: t-dot


Return to QKM Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron