"A Required Resource Was" Error

"A Required Resource Was" Error

Postby datamagic » Wed Aug 08, 2012 1:55 pm

duh?
Last edited by datamagic on Thu Aug 30, 2012 3:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
datamagic
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: "A Required Resource Was" Error

Postby gb2 » Wed Aug 08, 2012 3:17 pm

"A required resource was" what? That doesn't appear to be the full error. What version of QuicKeys and OS?
User avatar
gb2
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2868
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 6:22 pm

Re: "A Required Resource Was" Error

Postby datamagic » Thu Aug 09, 2012 1:01 pm

That is all that it says, nothing more that's why I have no idea what it means. I have version 3.0.3 for windows.
datamagic
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: "A Required Resource Was" Error

Postby datamagic » Thu Aug 09, 2012 1:24 pm

now I got an error that reads
Instruction at "0x73dd11a3" referenced memory at "0x000000004" the memory could not be "read"..... and then when I click ok it closes the whole program not saving my sequence.
datamagic
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: "A Required Resource Was" Error

Postby gb2 » Thu Aug 09, 2012 1:45 pm

Please use the following link to Contact Support.
User avatar
gb2
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2868
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 6:22 pm


Return to QKW General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron