Default ms rather than sec in Pauses

Default ms rather than sec in Pauses

Postby gunns256 » Tue Oct 24, 2006 4:06 pm

This would be useful. Most of my pauses are 100 to 500 ms, and when there are a lot of them I realize that ms should be the default.
gunns256
 
Posts: 68
Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2006 6:52 pm
Location: NJ

Postby gb2 » Wed Oct 25, 2006 8:10 am

entered - ID 4114
User avatar
gb2
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2871
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 5:22 pm


Return to QKW Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron